UK SBS FM18099 - NOC Customs Store Modification
Details
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Topic
- Construction materials and associated items
- Published
- 16 July 2018
- Submission
- 5 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** The final date and time for the submission of bids is Thursday 5th July, 2018 at 11:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement Undertake the Principal Contractor as per the ITQ specification. Allow for associated costs and implications under CDM2015 Providing As-built drawings with proposed changes that have been undertaken as part of the project completion. Providing commissioning certifications (where applicable). Allow for Building Controls and associated modifications to the fire alarm system. Take into consideration of NOCS building services, building standards, components and building controls in place. Liaise with the Lead Consultant/Principal Designer for a successful completion of the project. Constructing a customs holding area within the S1/54 Stores Facility. 1. Install a temporary hoarding around the existing steel frames enclosure to contain the working area and lay temporary floor protection. 2. Carefully remove existing steel frames and set aside for storage by Stores personnel - 5 x panels & 1 x steel access gate - Total length extending up to 15m - The existing steel cage and base plates are currently bolted to the floors (12-18mm bolts) - The panels themselves are bolted & interlinked together, and can be disassembled. - The total area to be cordoned off for the customs holding section is set across 5m x 3.25m. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date5 July 2018
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM18099 - NOC Customs Store Modification.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
