Closed tender

Provision of Catering for Northamptonshire Police HQ

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
20 July 2018
Submission
22 August 2018

Tender description

Northamptonshire Police (Contracting Authority) is seeking a provider to offer a competitively priced, modern and healthy food service to staff and visitors. It will have a retail type format offering sandwiches and deli foods from a chill cabinet, plus hot meal selections. It will also sell comfort and convenience products. The service is to be provided at no cost to the Authority. The Authority will be responsible for the charges incurred for gas, water, sewage and electricity used at the premises. The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a single Provider contract for the provision of Catering for Northamptonshire Police HQ. Contract period 5 years with 2 x 12 month extension periods (The extension will be activated based upon contractor performance and agreement with the Police and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire). **The value reflected within Contract notice is for the full 5+1+1 Contract Term. Documents will be available to download from 19th July 2018**

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 August 2018

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Catering for Northamptonshire Police HQ.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Catering for Northamptonshire Police HQ, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.