Awarded contract
Mobile Voice and Data-37689
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TELEFONICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 553,581.6
- Published
- 20 July 2018
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Herts: 2840 SIM’s x £7.5 x 12 months x 3 years = £766,800 Herts PO HAC1542 Raised for £42,000.00 24/05/2019 BC - Herts PO HAC1619 raised for £470,457.60 06/08/2019 BC - Herts PO HAC1733 raised for £41,220.00 29/08/2019 MDFS - Herts PO HAC1733 re-raised for £41,124.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2018
About the buyer
Hertfordshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
