Awarded contract

Mobile Voice and Data-37688

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 264,907.2
Published
20 July 2018

Tender description

Beds: 1832 SIMs x £7.5 x 12 months x 3 years = £494,640 23/05/2019 MDFS - Beds PO BDN1192 raised for £264,907.20

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 July 2018

About the buyer

Bedfordshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.