Health Education England Training Courses for Dynamic Interpersonal Therapy for Depression
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 19 July 2018
- Submission
- 25 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dynamic Interpersonal Therapy Training The project will deliver the approved revised national curriculum (20 days face-to-face) for DIT Training, including selection, teaching, supervision and assessment of competence (but not including provision of practice placements). Please refer to Annex A - Service Specification of the tender documentation for full details of the required services. The Commissioner ( Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust on behalf of Health Education England ) is being assisted by NHS Commercial Solutions with the procurement elements of the project. Full tender documentation is only available via the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo e tendering system. See the Additional Text section of this Notice for full details of how to register and access the documentation To be delivered in 2 - 4 cohorts of 14 - 28 trainees at accessible locations providing 14 training places to provider services covering each of the following HEE areas : Lot 1. North (Yorkshire and Humber, North East, North West) - 14 places Lot 2. London- 14 places Lot 3. South (Kent, Surrey and Sussex, South West, Thames Valley and Wessex) - 14 places Lot 4. Midlands and East (East Midlands, West Midlands and East of England) - 14 places Lot 5. North (Yorkshire and Humber, North East, North West) - 14 places. Midlands and East (East Midlands, West Midlands and East of England) - 14 places. 28 places in total - maximum 2 locations Lot 6. South (Kent, Surrey and Sussex, South West, Thames Valley and Wessex) - 14 places. London- 14 places. 28 places in total - maximum 2 locations Bidders may choose to bid for individual Lots or combinations of Lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2018
About the buyer
NHS Commercial Solutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-commercial-solutions.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health Education England Training Courses for Dynamic Interpersonal Therapy for Depression.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Health Education England Training Courses for Dynamic Interpersonal Therapy for Depression, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Commercial Solutions.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
