Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,380,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 July 2018
- Submission
- 17 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
TThe primary objective of the Contract is to provide services that support Intermediate Care Services across County Durham. The Council requires a number of spot purchase beds that are spread across the County. The spot purchases of the beds will be at a stated rate which is dependent on the type of service (bed functionality. The Provider Panel is to be made of multiple providers (on a non-exclusive basis). The number of beds required will be flexible but will be required across all areas of County Durham as and when required. There are no restrictions to the number of Providers who may be members of the Provider Panel, only that they meet all the requirements of this Invitation to Tender and Service Specification. The Council reserves the right to allow any additional Bidder(s) to apply to join the Provider Panel at a future date at the Council’s sole discretion provided that they fully meet the essential criteria contained in this document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2018
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
