Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Supplier(s)
Cranstoun
Value
GBP 1,800,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 July 2018

Tender description

This is a notice for social and specific services in accordance with Directive 2014/24/EU Article 74’ 2 / 3 Buckinghamshire County Council wishes to commission a Buckinghamshire wide Children and Young People Substance Misuse Support Service. The vision is to work in partnership with /alongside other children and young people support services across Buckinghamshire to reduce the harms caused by substance misuse, creating a culture that supports children and young people to make positive choices for the benefit of their health and wellbeing. This is a notice for social and specific services in accordance with Directive 2014/24/EU Article 74’ The contract start date is 1.10.2018. The contract term is 4 years with the option to extend for 2 further years. The budget for this service is approximately 300 000 GBP per annum. Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006 (TUPE) may apply to this contract. If your organisation wishes to participate in this process, you need to register with the Buckinghamshire Business Portal and follow the instructions. You be unable to take part if you do not register. Please use the link below and follow the instructions on the website: www.supplybucksbusiness.org.uk Tenders must be returned via the Buckinghamshire Business Portal. The tender return date is midday on Tuesday 3.4.2018. Tenders received after this time and date will not be accepted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.