Guidance services
Details
- Topic
- Guidance services
- Published
- 18 July 2018
- Submission
- 9 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Lewisham Council and Lewisham CCG are seeking Expressions of Interest from suitably experienced providers for Intergrated Dementia Support services. The tender exercise will be carried out using the Restricted Procedure. For the first stage tenderers are requested to complete the Standard Selection Questionnaire only. These will be evaluated and those tenderers that are deemed to have sufficient experience and are shortlisted will be invited to complete full tender documents. A contract will be awarded for a duration of 3 years for the maximum sum of 909 000 GBP over the 3 years. There will be an option to extend by an additional 2 years at the Council's discretion. If the option to extend is realised the maximum total contract value will be 1 515 000 GBP. Lewisham CCG and the London Borough of Lewisham is looking to establish a community that accepts and understands dementia and which has an infrastructure that provides opportunities for people living with dementia and their carers to lead fulfilling and rewarding lives for as long as possible. The Integrated Dementia Service that is being commissioned comprises of: — A Dementia Advice and Information Service, — Dementia Training, — Carers Support and Information, — Meaningful Activities. The commissioning Authority would welcome tenders from a single provider or a partnership between providers in delivering this Integrated Dementia Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Guidance services.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Residential Substance Misuse Services
Related topics
Topics related to Guidance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£186.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
