Canteen and catering services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 19 July 2018
- Submission
- 22 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Northamptonshire Police (The Contracting Authority) is seeking a provider to offer a competitively priced, modern and healthy food service to staff and visitors. It will have a retail type format offering sandwiches and deli foods from a chill cabinet, plus hot meal selections. It will also sell comfort and convenience products. The service is to be provided at no cost to the Authority. The Authority will be responsible for the charges incurred for gas, water, sewage and electricity used at the premises. The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a single Provider contract for the provision of Catering for Northamptonshire Police HQ. Contract period 5 years with 2 x 12 month extension periods (The extension will be activated based upon contractor performance and agreement with the Police and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire). “Documents will be available to download from 19.7.2018” Northamptonshire Police (Contracting Authority) is seeking a provider to offer a competitively priced, modern and healthy food service to staff and visitors. It will have a retail type format offering sandwiches and deli foods from a chill cabinet, plus hot meal selections. It will also sell comfort and convenience products. The service is to be provided at no cost to the Authority. The Authority will be responsible for the charges incurred for gas, water, sewage and electricity used at the premises. The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a single Provider contract for the provision of Catering for Northamptonshire Police HQ. Contract period 5 years with 2 x 12 month extension periods (The extension will be activated based upon contractor performance and agreement with the Police and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire). “The value reflected within Contract notice is for the full 5+1+1 Contract Term. Documents will be available to download from 19.7.2018”
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2018
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Canteen and catering services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related topics
Topics related to Canteen and catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
