1906/MH Consultancy to Build and Deliver of a Data Warehouse
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Acuma Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Database services
- Published
- 18 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Planning & Insight for Consultancy to Build and Deliver a Data Warehouse. The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is an Open E.U. tender exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: Monday 9th April 2018 at 12 noon (UK time).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 July 2018
- Completed: Award published18 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1906/MH Consultancy to Build and Deliver of a Data Warehouse.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to 1906/MH Consultancy to Build and Deliver of a Data Warehouse, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
