Awarded contract

Technical services

Details

Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Technical services
Published
9 July 2018

Tender description

HS2 Ltd have awarded a multi-lot Framework Agreement for the provision of multi-disciplined architectural technical advice, assurance and support services (Lot A, not to exceed value of 5 000 000 GBP) and multi-disciplined civil and structural engineering technical advice and support services (Lot B, not to exceed value of 3 000 000 GBP). Lot A of the Built environment technical support framework relates to the provision of multi-disciplined architectural technical advice, assurance and support services. Lot B relates to the provision of multi-disciplined civil and structural engineering technical advice and support services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356000 · Technical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Technical services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.