St Column Minor Play Area - Site Clearance Earthworks, Swale, Pavements, Kerbs & Landscaping
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Morcom Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 11 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cormac Solutions Ltd have a requirement for the supply, deliver & lay of site clearance, earthworks, swale, pavements, kerbs and landscaping works at St Column Minor play area. The full specification and tender documents will be emailed upon receipt of expression of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 October 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2018
- Completed: Award published11 July 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
- 45112500 · Earthmoving work
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Column Minor Play Area - Site Clearance Earthworks, Swale, Pavements, Kerbs & Landscaping.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
0
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to St Column Minor Play Area - Site Clearance Earthworks, Swale, Pavements, Kerbs & Landscaping, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
