School Meals Mini-competition - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caterlink Ltd t/a Caterlink
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 10 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This invitation to tender is issued by Bedford Borough Council in respect of a secondary competition conducted under the ESPO Framework Agreement reference 704, for catering services. The supplier will be required to provide catering services as set out in the mini-competition tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Meals Mini-competition - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to School Meals Mini-competition - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
