Provision of Occupational Health Services
Details
- Published
- 13 July 2018
- Submission
- 10 August 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Opportunity Dover District Council on behalf of East Kent Human Resources (EKHR) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the Provision of Occupational Health Services (including Health Surveillance Services).The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2018 and will continue for an initial period of two years with an option to extend for a further 12 months. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 5.00pm on 10th August 2018. Questions and Communication Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility. Keywords: Health, Occupational
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2018
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
