Provision of Ion Mobility Mass Spectrometry and Associated Sample Introduction Equipment - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Supplier(s)
- Water's Limited
- Value
- GBP 775,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mass spectrometer
- Published
- 10 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of York (\"the University\") is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of ion mobility mass spectrometry and associated sample introduction equipment in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document. This tender is a call-off from the APUC National Agreement (LAB1001AP) for the supply, installation and commissioning of Liquid Chromatography and Mass Spectrometry equipment (Lot 5 of the framework).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 May 2018
- Completed: Award published10 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 November 2019
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433100 · Mass spectrometer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
