Management of Orchard Cafe, Green Man Lane, Ealing
Details
- Topic
- Cafeteria services
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Submission
- 3 August 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A2Dominion Housing Group is seeking proposals from experienced catering and hospitality service providers who would like to manage the Orchard Café , located in West Ealing. The lease will run for up to 5 years from Jan 2019. This vibrant Café is situated in a thriving and cosmopolitan part of West London - just 5 minutes away the new Crossrail station which is due to open in 2019. The ground floor Café is purpose built, fully equipped, and styled to reflect the modern outlook of the local area. The Community Investment team within A2Dominion manage and hire out the 1st floor space above the café to both voluntary and private sector groups. These groups run an array of projects and classes open to the local community such as homework clubs and art classes. The Request for Proposal exercise commences on 9th July when documents will be made available to provide all the information to submit and present a proposal, along with details of how proposals will be assessed, and how any eventual contract will be awarded. Please take care in ensuring that all documents are downloaded, that the instructions are read, and the deadlines are noted. Keywords: café, community, arts, ealing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2018
About the buyer
A2Dominion Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55330000 · Cafeteria services
- 92320000 · Arts-facility operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@a2dominion-housing-group-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Management of Orchard Cafe, Green Man Lane, Ealing, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to A2Dominion Housing Group Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
