Janitorial services
Details
- Buyer
- Housing 21
- Supplier(s)
- ACS Business Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 230,000
- Topic
- Janitorial services
- Published
- 12 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Housing and Care 21 are looking to appoint a supplier to provide good quality janitorial / cleaning products at the most cost effective price. The successful supplier should look to provide Value for Money across the whole of the contract with the inclusion of a high quality and responsive delivery service. This tender was conducted through an OJEU compliant, restricted procedure comprising of a Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ) and Invitation to Tender (ITT). The pricing element was supported by an E-Auction.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2018
- Completed: Award published12 July 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98341130 · Janitorial services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Janitorial services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Housing 21.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
