Invitation to Quote for Professional Architectural services for a costed feasibility report
Details
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Submission
- 20 July 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Herefordshire Council invites suitably qualified professionals to respond to the following opportunity. To redesign the Hillside Rehabilitation Centre into a nursing home facility to support vulnerable older people with elderly mental illness (EMI) and complex needs. The building will require internal refurbishment to allow for an increase in bedded capacity and the redesign will support the forecasted increase in demand for older people and the need to increase nursing bed capacity in Herefordshire. To view the tender documentation please express an interest in the opportunity and follow the link. Should you have any clarification questions please submit them via the ‘Messages’ facility on the opportunity page. Keywords: Feasibility report, Architectural services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2018
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Professional Architectural services for a costed feasibility report.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote for Professional Architectural services for a costed feasibility report, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
