Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
- Published
- 10 July 2018
- Submission
- 14 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
South Hams District Council (SHDC) and West Devon Borough Council (WDBC) are seeking to appoint a supplier(s) to undertake the supply and installation of Pay on entry systems to a number of public conveniences. The Councils are seeking an experienced supplier(s) to supply and install payment operated access entry systems in a number of public toilets. This includes male and female but not disabled. South Hams District Council currently provides public toilet facilities at 47 locations throughout the District, of these 47, 17 public toilet facilities are concerned with this invitation to tender. Please note that whilst not anticipated, the council reserves the right to remove one or more sites listed in the procurement documents and the successful tenderer will be notified accordingly. The councils are seeking an experienced supplier(s) to supply and install payment operated access entry systems in a number of public toilets. This includes male and female but not disabled. In West Devon Borough Council we currently provide 12 public toilet facilities, of these 12, 6 public toilet facilities are concerned with this invitation to tender. Please note that whilst not anticipated, the Council reserves the right to remove one or more sites from the 6 toilets listed in the procurement documents and the successful tenderer will be notified accordingly. The award of a contract for lot 2 is subject to capital funding approval.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2018
About the buyer
South Hams District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50760000 · Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-hams-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Hams District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
