Ice Rink Barrier Replacement at Riverside Leisure Centre
Details
- Topic
- Skating and ice hockey equipment
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Submission
- 30 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Opening of Tender Instead of: 30 July 2018 Time: 12:30 Read New: 03 August 2018 Time: 12:30 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Specialist manufacturer and installer of ice rink barrier required to remove old barrier system, manufacture and install new barrier system at the Riverside Leisure Centre in Chelmsford. This project is subject to a strict timetable and tenderers must commit to meet this requirement. Full details are included in the tender documents. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chelmsford:-Skating-and-ice-hockey-equipment./U3RGEXM63P
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2018
About the buyer
Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37411200 · Skating and ice hockey equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Ice Rink Barrier Replacement at Riverside Leisure Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
