Geneva Security Guarding
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 11 July 2018
- Submission
- 13 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Our objective is to ensure the safety and security of HMG and other personnel who come under FCO duty of care in Geneva. The successful contractor will provide Security Guarding for the FCO and PAGs operating on our platforms in Geneva. We seek an experienced, capable and professional supplier to support the Authority in delivering its duty of care in a complex environment All Tender documentation is to be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project 1780/ PQQ_599. Your PQQ response must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 12:00 GMT 13 August 2018. PQQ responses not submitted via the BRAVO portal will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 August 2018
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Geneva Security Guarding.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Geneva Security Guarding, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
