Awarded contract
General anti-infectives for systemic use and vaccines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Emergent BioSolutions Canada Inc.
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- General anti-infectives for systemic use and vaccines
- Published
- 13 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To put in place a contract for a requirement of botulism antitoxin heptavalent ((A, B, C, D, E, F, G) — Equine)). The provision of Botulism Antitoxin Heptavalent ((A, B, C, D, E, F, G) — (Equine)) for use as part of the stockpile of emergency medicines in response to incidents and business as usual within the NHS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2018
- Completed: Award published13 July 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651000 · General anti-infectives for systemic use and vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
