Expired contract
GB-Derby: TB1530-MC29 - External works for New Build and Refurbishment Projects
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- SPK Building Services
- Value
- GBP 160,798
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE: Call for further competition under Derby Homes Framework TB1530-1 for ground works at several new build sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2017
- Completed: Award published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2020
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Derby: TB1530-MC29 - External works for New Build and Refurbishment Projects.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
