Expired contract

GB-derby: DH16059-MC4 32 Kinross Avenue (Revised)

Details

Value
GBP 49,457
Duration
8 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
9 July 2018

Tender description

AWARD NOTICE: Call for further competition under Derby Homes Framework DH16059 (Building Extensions) to construct new extension at Kinross Avenue, Derby.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 November 2018

About the buyer

Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-derby: DH16059-MC4 32 Kinross Avenue (Revised).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.