Extra Care Housing - Bury St Edmunds, Newmarket and Brandon - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Radis Community Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,050,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Extra Care Housing - Bury St Edmunds, Newmarket and Brandon This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon Monday 26th March 2018. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 5pm Friday 9th March 2018 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. There is a Bidders Event on Wednesday 7th March 2018 - full details are included within the documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2018
- Completed: Award published11 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extra Care Housing - Bury St Edmunds, Newmarket and Brandon - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
