Domestic Abuse Family Recovery Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Submission
- 30 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicestershire County Council ("the Council") invites Quotations for the provision of a Domestic Abuse Family Recovery Service The proposed Contract will be for 12 months with an option to extend a further six months ( the option to extend will be decided during the life of the contract and subject to appropriate funding being identified). The Council invites both single Tenders and Consortia approaches The Council wishes to ensure that its procurement opportunities are open to small and micro local enterprises and voluntary and community sector organisations as it appreciates the very important role they play in the local economy. Quotations from these organisations are particularly welcomed. This document is the Request for Quotation ("RFQ") [and with the appendices and all other documentation] issued to Tenderers sets out details of the Council's requirements and how to submit a Quotation. Please ensure you read it carefully, however should you need any further information please see Section 2.3 on how to raise questions during the Quotation period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2018
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Family Recovery Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Abuse Family Recovery Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
