Closed tender

CA4895 - Salford City College Legal Services

Details

Topic
Legal services
Published
12 July 2018
Submission
18 June 2018

Tender description

1.1. The enclosed invitation to tender (ITT) provides information for consideration with respect to the Colleges' contract for the supply of Legal Services on Employment Law. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA4895. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA4895 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date18 June 2018
  2. Completed: Tender published12 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Salford City College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA4895 - Salford City College Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.