AHDB Beef and Lamb Representation in Portugal and Sub Saharan Africa
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Green Seed Portugal
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for AHDB beef and lamb representation work in Portugal and Sub Saharan Africa. Supplier must have a commercial based office in Portugal. AHDB Exports is looking for a Portuguese/French/English speaking representative to develop the Portuguese market for British beef and lamb. The successful supplier must have the expertise and experience to identify the right priority markets, and ability to devise the best local strategies to achieve effective market growth.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2018
- Completed: Award published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AHDB Beef and Lamb Representation in Portugal and Sub Saharan Africa.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
