AD SW Video Survey
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 13 July 2018
- Submission
- 27 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Highways England is seeking to appoint a Contractor to undertake a pavement condition video survey of various sections of the network within the South West Asset Delivery Area. Full details on the requirements can be found within the tender documents available form Highways England esourcing portal https://highways.bravosolution.co.uk The deadline for tenders to be submitted is 12noon on Friday 27th July 2018 Any tenderer will need to have passed the Technical Survey & Testing (TST) Registration Questionnaire which evidences their compliance with Highways England's acceptability criteria for the submission of a tender for the above type of survey. If you have not passed the TST Registration Questionnaire then you will need to submit a Registration Questionnaire in addition to the requirements outlined in the tender documents. If you would like to register your interest, please email nationaltst@highwaysengland.co.uk and they will be able to explain our registration process and requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2018
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AD SW Video Survey.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
