Activity Planning Consultant - Cranford Country Park
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Excavation work at archaeological sites
- Published
- 13 July 2018
- Submission
- 3 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The appointment of an Activity Planning Consultant to research and produce an activity plan in relation to the Council's bid for Round 2 of a "Parks for People" project to the Heritage Lottery Fund. The services required are set out in the Development Brief included in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112450 · Excavation work at archaeological sites
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Activity Planning Consultant - Cranford Country Park.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
