Closed tender

16 188 Round 3 Re-open of the Apprenticeship Training, Approved Supplier Panel Contract for additional supplier awards Sept 2018

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
9 July 2018
Submission
8 August 2018

Tender description

Cheshire East Borough Council(CEBC) and Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council (SMBC) (The Consortium) has issued this Invitation to Tender (ITT) to those interested in applying to be on the panel of providers for the provision of Apprenticeships. The lots to be procured consist of the following: Legal, Accounting, Finance and Insurance Services; Agriculture, Environmental and Animal Care; Business, Customer Service, Leadership & Management; Childcare & Education, Health and Social Care; Construction, Engineering & Manufacturing; Hospitality & Catering; Sales, Marketing & Procurement; Miscellaneous; Degree Apprenticeships; ICT Further lots and courses may be added for future rounds in the event that a change in business demand leads to them being required. The consortium intend to re-open this opportunity three times a year as a minimum and all call-off contracts will be awarded as per criteria in the specification. ALL submissions must be received through The Chest tender portal www.the-chest.org.uk for those interested in applying. The lots to be procured consist of the following:Legal, Accounting, Finance and Insurance Services; Agriculture, Environmental and Animal Care; Business, Customer Service, Leadership & Management; Childcare & Education, Health and Social Care; Construction, Engineering & Manufacturing; Hospitality & Catering; Sales, Marketing & Procurement; Miscellaneous; Degree Apprenticeships; ICT Further lots and courses may be added for future rounds in the event that a change in business demand leads to them being required. This is one re-open out of the maximum of 3 re-opens per year from the original OJEU opportunity all call-off contracts will be awarded August as per Chest/ITT Criteria. ALL submissions must be received through The Chest tender portal www.the-chest.org.uk (Chest Ref DN351652) prior to deadline stated in this notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 August 2018

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 16 188 Round 3 Re-open of the Apprenticeship Training, Approved Supplier Panel Contract for additional supplier awards Sept 2018.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 16 188 Round 3 Re-open of the Apprenticeship Training, Approved Supplier Panel Contract for additional supplier awards Sept 2018, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.