Tranche 4 Housing Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 2 July 2018
- Submission
- 10 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon invites tenders for a new build affordable housing project involving the construction of a total of eight residential properties. The properties include 5 no. 3 bedroom houses, a 2 bedroom house, a 2 bedroom bungalow and a 1 bedroom bungalow. The works include for the demolition and clearance of the existing buildings. The works will be procured through separate lots as set out in the tender documentation and may be awarded to one or more contractor subject to the evaluation of tenders and at the discretion of the London Borough of Hillingdon.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tranche 4 Housing Programme.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
