Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 3 July 2018
- Submission
- 9 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (“the Council”) invites tenders for the supply and management of suitably qualified and trained personnel to monitor, manage and operate CCTV cameras in the CCTV Control Room currently based in the Council Offices. Provisional Key Dates: — OJEU Notice: 3.7.2018, — Tender documents available: 5.7.2018, — CCTV Control Room Visit: 20.7.2018, — closing date for submission returns: 12:00 pm 9.8.2018, — contract award: W/C 12.11.2018, — commence contract: 1.2.2019. Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (“the Council”) invites tenders for the supply and management of suitably qualified and trained personnel to monitor, manage and operate CCTV cameras in the CCTV Control Room currently based in the Council Offices. Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (referred to as TWBC or The Council) is inviting Tenders from suitably experienced contractors (the Contractor) to provide the services as outlined in the Specification. Provisional Key Dates: — OJEU Notice: 3.7.2018, — Tender documents available: 5.7.2018, — CCTV Control Room Visit: 20.7.2018, — closing date for submission returns: 12:00 pm 9.8.2018, — contract award: W/C 12.11.2018, — commence contract: 1.2.2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2018
About the buyer
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
