Awarded contract
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FAUN Zoeller (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 697,050
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- Published
- 5 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
For the provision of Body Conversions for up to 9 Refuse Collection Vehicles for Southampton City Council. For the provision of Body Conversions for up to 9 Refuse Collection Vehicles for Southampton City Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2018
- Completed: Award published5 July 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
