Recruitment services
Details
- Buyer
- Commercial Services
- Value
- GBP 600,000,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 2 July 2018
- Submission
- 3 October 2022
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This framework is for the supply of Temporary Workers and Interim Contractors across several supply categories as described in the invitation to tender documentation to Relevant Authorities on a national basis via direct use of the Agreement by a Relevant Authority or via the preferred Managed Service Provider (MSP). Suppliers to the agreement will be geographically organised to ensure availability to agreement users regardless of location allowing the use of local supply sources enabling relevant user authorities to benefit from social value and employment in their respective areas. This framework is for the supply of Temporary Workers and Interim Contractors across several supply categories as described in the invitation to tender documentation to Relevant Authorities on a national basis via direct use of the Agreement by a Relevant Authority or via the preferred Managed Service Provider (MSP). Suppliers to the agreement will be geographically organised to ensure availability to agreement users regardless of location allowing the use of local supply sources enabling relevant user authorities to benefit from social value and employment in their respective areas. As a Framework agreement there is no guarantee of activity or spend however the Authority estimates that the procurement of temporary labour through this Framework could range from 100 000 000 GBP to 600 000 000 GBP depending on the number of accessing Authorities through the life of the agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2022
About the buyer
Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commercial-services.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commercial Services.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
