RBGKEW/548 Entrance Gate for The Children's Garden
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Warren Design Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Gates
- Published
- 5 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The design, build and installation of a metalwork entrance gateway to the new Children's Garden at The Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew. To apply for this opportunity please follow this link to the Defra e-tendering portal: https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. If you are not already registered you will need to do so first. Once registered and logged in you will need to search for 'itt_4291 - RBGKEW/548 Entrance Gate for The Children's Garden' to access the tender documents. Suppliers interested in attending an optional site visit scheduled for the w/c 23rd April 2018 must register their interest before 12pm on Thursday 19th April 2018 via the e-tendering portal above. It is optional, and attendance or non-attendance will have no bearing on the evaluation of tenders submitted. Clarification questions about this opportunity will only be accepted via the Bravo e-tendering portal above up until 12pm on Friday 27th April 2018. Any questions received and answered will be published via the e-tendering portal above. The deadline for tenders to be submitted via the Bravo e-tendering portal above is 12pm on Tuesday 8th May 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2018
- Completed: Award published5 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221300 · Gates
- 44221310 · Access gates
- 45262670 · Metalworking
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW/548 Entrance Gate for The Children's Garden.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
