Prior Information Notice - Greater Manchester Adult Education Budget
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Published
- 2 July 2018
- Submission
- 31 October 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The purpose of this PIN is to conduct initial pre-procurement market testing in relation to procurement of provision funded by the devolved Adult Education Budget in the 2019/20 academic year. It is testing principles and seeking provider input ahead of a formal market engagement event and forms part of a wider engagement/ consultation process which has included research activity and engagement with stakeholders and their network representatives on the GMCA’s AEB Task Group. Details on how stakeholders may respond are set out at the end of this document. It is envisaged that the key milestones for procurement will be: • August/September: develop specification and related documentation • Late October: SAQ issued • January: ITT Issued • April: confirmation of contract awards. Please note this is an indicative timeline and the GMCA reserves the right to change its approach and timelines as appropriate. Organisations are required to complete the attached Market Testing Document by 16:00 on Monday 16th July 2018 Keywords: Further Education , Skills, Education, Adult
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2018
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
