Closed tender

Orbit - Security; Midlands - PP950

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Published
6 July 2018
Submission
14 August 2018

Tender description

Provision of Servicing, and Maintenance and installation for Security Equipment in the Midlands. All tender documents can be accessed through ProContract for free: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=28a4181b-dd6e-e811-80ed-005056b64545

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 August 2018

About the buyer

Orbit Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Orbit - Security; Midlands - PP950.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Orbit Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.