Invitation to Quote - On-street Electric Vehicle Charge Points - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APT Controls Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 3 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotation Submission Deadline is 1300hours on 11 June (Monday) 2018. St Edmundsbury Borough Council is inviting quote for On-street Electric Vehicle Charge Points. Charging equipment must be lamppost mounted and must comply with the OLEV on street charging grant specification. 16 chargers will be located in Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk and 6 chargers will be located in and around Newmarket, Suffolk. We require all points to be installed and commissioned by the 21st September 2018 to ensure that our OLEV funding is secure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2021
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote - On-street Electric Vehicle Charge Points - AWARD.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
