Closed tender

Independent VAT Advisory Service

Details

Buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
Value
GBP 67,500
Topic
Financial auditing services
Published
2 July 2018
Submission
23 July 2018

Tender description

We currently have a requirement for an Independent VAT Advisory Service, the details of which are set out in the Annex A to this Request for Quotation letter. We require the preferred supplier to commence providing the service on 01 September 2018 and for an initial period of 12 months ("the Initial Term") unless earlier terminated in accordance with Clause 2.1. The Initial Term shall be followed by an optional extension period of 12 months where such extension is consented to by both parties. Therefore the contract shall have a maximum term (if extended following the Initial Term) of 24 months unless earlier terminated in accordance with Clause 15.2 Either party has the right to terminate the Agreement at any time by giving ninety (90) days' notice of termination to the other Party in writing. The estimated annual contract value is £75,000. Total estimated value for 2 years is £150,000. Please note the attached (Annex B) NHS Terms and Conditions for the Provision of Services will apply to any contract awarded as a result of this quotation exercise. If you are interested in quoting for this requirement, please reply with a completed 'bid response document' via Pro-Contract e-Tendering (https://procontract.due-north.com/Login) portal. Expression of interest and bid submission by any other means will not be considered. Request for Quotation Response Document is made available online via the e-tendering portal. Bidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for bid submission is 12:00pm on the 23 July 2018 with the following information: • Full name and address of supplier, our reference number and your contact details; • Details of services to be supplied including details in response to the requirements set out in the Annex A / the evaluation criteria to this letter and a referee (preferably public sector); • Expected delivery / start / finish date, and a project time table; • Total price excluding VAT (Annex C); • Confirmation of acceptance of the terms and conditions of contract (Annex B); • Annex D - Conflict of Interest Declaration. Supplier must register, login, download and complete the request for quotation response documentation and submit via Pro-contract e-tendering portal. All communications (including submission of Quotes) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. If you have any queries regarding this procurement, please raise your queries through the e-Tendering Portal using the procedure and within the timescales provided for by this RfQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 July 2018

About the buyer

NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212100 · Financial auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent VAT Advisory Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Independent VAT Advisory Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.