Expired contract

EW17_028 - Provision of overnight services within the Templeman Library

Details

Value
GBP 440,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Library management services
Published
6 July 2018

Tender description

This Tender is for the provision of "Overnight Services" within the Templeman Library on the University of Kent's Canterbury campus. The University require suitable staff to take sole responsibility for the Library between the hours of 10.30pm to 7.30am 7 days a week during the dates specified within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2022

About the buyer

The University of Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79995000 · Library management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The University of Kent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.