Energy and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 167,000
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 4 July 2018
- Submission
- 6 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Supplier appointed to this Framework Agreement will be capable of providing technical support for stakeholder engagement, as well as being capable of supporting technical development within supported Local Authorities to improve their technical knowledge and build capacity in relation to the development of Local Heat and Energy Efficiency Strategies (LHEES). The Supplier appointed to this Framework Agreement will be capable of providing support for stakeholder engagement on a Call Off basis, as well as being able of supporting technical development within supported Local Authorities to improve their technical knowledge and build capacity in relation to the development of Local Heat and Energy Efficiency Strategies (LHEES). The Framework covers a range of potential support requirements, which primarily relate to low carbon heat and district heat networks, and which are intended to help build the knowledge and capacity of staff from within and across different teams, departments and locations within a supported Local Authority. Further details are provided in the Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 August 2018
About the buyer
Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy and related services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Energy and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 29£122.4m
- 23£3.3m
- 11£2.0m
- 9£15.5m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
