Closed tender

Education and training services

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
6 July 2018
Submission
4 March 2019

Tender description

The London Borough of Bromley is inviting suitably qualified Supply Teachers, Tutors, Teaching Assistance and School Support Consultants for the Home and Hospital Service, Children Looked After and for Specialist support in schools and provide Support for School Leadership and Governance. The London Borough of Bromley is inviting suitably qualified Supply Teachers, Tutors, Teaching Assistance and School Support Consultants for the Home and Hospital Service, Children Looked after and for Specialist support in schools and provide Support for School Leadership and Governance. The Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) and the Council will work together to create a sustainable supply chain of Suppliers and will enable Commissioners to provide suitable Supply Teachers and non-Teaching Staff to Students and Children who are not in mainstream schools and with Special Educational Need, to provide interim tuition for Children Looked after and Young people not in mainstream education and to Specialist Consultants to support schools in the borough. The DPS will enable Commissioners to provide Specialist support in schools and procure Supply Teachers (on occasions, same day requirement) to deliver an education programme and a flexible learning package to the different needs of the pupils. To contract the suitably qualified Tutors to provide 1:1 tuition (coaching) to children in care of Bromley Council. Details of the DPS, together with full instructions are provided in the indicative tender documents available to download from http://demand.sproc.net. Interested parties must register their organisation and then download the indicative tender documents from the supplier contract management system https://www.sproc.net. After this deadline applications for inclusion in this Notice can be submitted at any time throughout the 1 year duration of the DPS. The estimated total value of services to be purchased for the entire duration of the DPS is purely indicative and cannot be guaranteed by the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 March 2019

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.