Deal Pier Refurbishment of Seating Area
Details
- Published
- 4 July 2018
- Submission
- 23 July 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Opportunity Dover District Council (“the Council”) wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of replacing defective seating areas on Deal Pier, 35 Beach Street, Deal and invites prospective contractors to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements. The contract is anticipated to commence in September 2018 and will continue for an period of 12 weeks. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00pm on 23rd July 2018. Questions and Communication Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility. Keywords: Deal, Pier, Refurbishment, Seating
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2018
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Deal Pier Refurbishment of Seating Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
