CP1386-16 Open Framework for Adoption Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 6 July 2018
- Submission
- 10 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Update 06/06/2019: BIDDER EVENTS: Adopt South West are holding a Bidder Event on Friday 14th June at 13:30 to 15:30 in Exeter, and on Friday 28th June 10:00 to 12:00 in Totnes. These events will provide the opportunity to familiarise bidders with the tender documentation and process for applying to become an approved provider. Interested bidders should email: ben.jones@devon.gov.uk .______________ Update 04/09/2018: BIDDER EVENTS: Bidders are invited to a launch event for this opportunity to familiarise bidders with the tender documentation and process. These events will be held in the following locations on the following dates and time. 12:00 to 14:00 on Monday 17th September 2018 in Plymouth. 11:00 to 13:00 on Tuesday 18th September 2018 in Paignton. 10:00 to 12:00 on Wednesday 19th September 2018 in Exeter. 10:00 to 12:00 on Friday 21st September 2018 in Taunton Interested bidders should email: garry.palmer@devon.gov.uk this email address must only be used to arrange attendance at this event.______________Update 07/8/18 ____________ _______________ Please see attached the Slides, Question and Answers from the Bidder Events of 25th and 26th July 2018_________________The Adoption Support Services Open Framework will be an open framework with rolling entry-points for Adoption Support Services including Therapeutic Support. This includes services that are both in scope and out of scope of the Adoption Support Fund (ASF). It involves a two-stage process; the first stage is concerned with setting up the Open Framework. Under this stage Bidders are invited to apply for inclusion on the Open Framework and those who meet the selection criteria detailed in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) and who are not excluded will be shortlisted. Bidders can apply to join the Open Framework at any point during its lifetime. Following promotion to the Open Framework the Authority will invite admitted participants (hereafter referred to as Suppliers) within the relevant Lots and Zones on the Open Framework to bid for specific Adoption Support Services Contracts. This is stage two of the process which is more commonly referred to as a mini-competition or a call-off.</p> <p>This has has been extended for a further period of time.</p> Keywords: Adopt South West, Therapy, Adoption Support Fund, Adoption, ASF, RAA
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2023
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
- 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
- 85312510 · Vocational rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP1386-16 Open Framework for Adoption Support Services.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Residential Substance Misuse Services
Related topics
Topics related to CP1386-16 Open Framework for Adoption Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
