Awarded contract

Contract Award - Appointment to a multi-party framework for the provision of Information Communication Technology (ICT) Software Advisory Services to the NTMA and NAMA

Details

Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 July 2018

Tender description

The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) sought tenders for appointment to a multi-party framework for the provision of Information Communication Technology (ICT) Software Advisory Services to the NTMA and the National Asset Management Agency (NAMA). Please see the attached contract award notice for details of the appointed firms in respect of the eleven panels. The date the panels were put in place is Wednesday 8 November 2017.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72211000 · Programming services of systems and user software
  • 72212000 · Programming services of application software
  • 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
  • 72212211 · Platform interconnectivity software development services
  • 72212217 · Transaction-processing software development services
  • 72212220 · Internet and intranet software development services
  • 72212222 · Web server software development services
  • 72212311 · Document management software development services
  • 72212333 · Contact management software development services
  • 72212422 · Software development services suites
  • 72212482 · Business intelligence software development services
  • 72212517 · IT software development services
  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 72224200 · System quality assurance planning services
  • 72226000 · System software acceptance testing consultancy services
  • 72254000 · Software testing
  • 72262000 · Software development services
  • 72320000 · Database services
  • 72512000 · Document management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

101 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Appointment to a multi-party framework for the provision of Information Communication Technology (ICT) Software Advisory Services to the NTMA and NAMA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award - Appointment to a multi-party framework for the provision of Information Communication Technology (ICT) Software Advisory Services to the NTMA and NAMA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.