Asbestos Management Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 2 July 2018
- Submission
- 7 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender has been issued by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent (the "Kent PCC") on behalf of itself, The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex (the "Essex PFCC") and The Kent & Medway Towns Fire Authority (the "Kent MTFA"). Kent PCC will act on behalf of itself, Essex PFCC (Essex Police, and Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority), and Kent MTFA, as the lead Authority for the purpose of conducting the procurement process, labelling and communicating with tenderers via the e-tendering system ("Bravo"). The services to be provided under this contract are to be performed for properties across the Kent Police Estate, the Essex Police Estate, Kent Fire & Rescue Service Estate, and the Essex Fire & Rescue Service Estates. The services are annual survey of buildings to provide management reports and registers, air testing and sampling services, adhoc refurbishment/demolition surveys, review of policy and plans, advice and guidance to the client, and assisting in the preparation of specifications for asbestos removal as required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 August 2018
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-kent.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Management Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos Management Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
