Expired contract

AHS5036 Huddlestone Close and Grand Union Place

Details

Value
GBP 1,714,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
3 July 2018

Tender description

Contract awarded for support service at Huddlestone Close and Grand Union Place to provide an efficient and effective support provision that will enable individuals with severe and enduring mental health needs to develop the life skills required to maintain their independence within the community.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AHS5036 Huddlestone Close and Grand Union Place.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.