Awarded contract
Waste Collection, Street Cleaning and Grounds Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SERCO LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,800,000
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 27 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the award notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2017
- Completed: Award published27 June 2018Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Rushmoor Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rushmoor-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waste Collection, Street Cleaning and Grounds Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Waste Collection, Street Cleaning and Grounds Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rushmoor Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
