Awarded contract

Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts

Details

Value
GBP 7,168,520
Topic
Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
Published
30 June 2018

Tender description

Provision of Multi Engine Pilot Training Provision of Multi Engine Pilot Training

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80650000 · Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.